COUNTRY CHALLENGE 2020 TEAMS NAMED

WIDE BAY FLAMES
Chris Duff (Captain)
Gavin Scott
Nic Kelsey
Michael Loader
Brendon Schultz
Andy Batten
Matt Jackson
Tom Kidd
Dale Steele
Sam Pearson
Nathan Van Eekeren
Brycen Mitchell

Coach - Simon Gills
Manager - Troy Ignatenko

Mentor - Carl Rackemann

FAR NORTH FUSION
Justin Reid
Angus Warnock
Chris Stanger
Rhys Camilleri
Dan Parnell
Jake Roach
Tom Boorman
Wade Matthews
Tim Ward
Paul Nasser
Kyle Wright
Chris Adams

Coach - Steve Kerwitz
Manager - Cameron Miller

Mentor - Jimmy Maher

SUNS DARLING DOWNS
Cameron Brimblecombe (Captain)
Chris Gillam
Kris Glass
Brian May
Nick Brown
Chris Hall
Darren Koch
Regan Hoger
Troy Gurski
Kieren Gibbs
Shaun McCarthy
Stuart McDonald

Coach - Tony Anderson
Manager - Justin Anderson

Scorer - Clayton Forknall

Mentor - Darren Lehmann

NQ MONSOON
Stephen Taylor (Captain)
Jaidyn Spina
Christopher Gartrell
Daniel Gartrell
Justin Dixon
Craig McElligott
Jonti Grazioli
Guy Brooks
Travis Busch
Brendan Haylett
Jack Raffles
Adam Zabala

Coach - Peter McLean
Manager - Bob Haylett

Mentor - Gavin Fitness

GOLD COAST THUNDER
Joshua Nelson
Nic Peterson (Captain)
Claye Beams
Kevin Chapman
Matt Madeley
Corey Galloway
Zac Lopez
Brad Munro
Dhanushka Mitipolarachchi
Wade Kilborn
Phil Tunnicliffe
Blake Chapman

Coach - Simon Belston
Manager - Graeme Madden

Scorer - Paul Baker

Mentor - Nathan Reardon

CQ SEAMERS
Brent Hartley (Captain)
David Heymer
Luke Johnstone
Justin Dawes
Cameron Keene
Waqar Yunus
Matt Hicks
Travis Applewaite
Callum McMahon
Harry Rideout
George Stacey
Logan Whitfield

Coach - Troy Paradies
Manager - TBA

Mentor - Ken Healy

SEQ STORMERS
Charith Anthony
Troy Cooper
Harry Dobson
Blayde Klass
Charles Matthews
Kandage Anju Tharaka Kumara Perera
Luke Pollock
Sam Strong
Lee Watts
Lachlan Vellacott
Nick Verrenkamp
Callum Wilton

Coach - Craig Jesberg
Manager - Troy Burns

Mentor - Dirk Tazelaar

MACKAY/WHITSUNDAY NITROS
Sam Vassallo
Jakob Ferrichs
Peter Blaik
Darryn Dyer
Laren Dyer
Jason Butterworth
Lane Kohler
Mason Kohler
Issac Borg
Mitchell Doolan
Blair Holden
Luke Pietzner

Coach - Troy Newton
Manager - Russell English

Mentor - Mick Polzin

Share this article:

Country Challenge


Dirk Tazelaar Medal Winner 2021

Mon 04 Oct 2021

Jake Roach was the standout player for the 2021 Bulls Masters Country Challenge held in Bundaberg.

Read More

Thunder and Monsoons Book Gabba Final

Mon 04 Oct 2021

Gold Coast Thunder and the North Queensland Monsoons are developing a tense rivalry that will have a new chapter when they clash in the Bulls Masters...

Read More

COUNTRY CHALLENGE TEAMS NAMED

Tue 28 Sep 2021

Who's going all out for the Gabba Final in 2021?

Read More

BULLS MASTERS COUNTRY CHALLENGE 2021

Tue 28 Sep 2021

Here is all you need to know ahead of the Country Challenge coming up this weekend.

Read More

Darling Downs Win Youth Cup 2020 in Bundaberg

Fri 18 Dec 2020

The Darling Downs Suns are your Bulls Masters Youth Cup champions for 2020 after going through the entire event undefeated.

Read More

Youth Cup Live-stream

Mon 07 Dec 2020

Once again the Bulls Masters will provide a live-stream of all games played on Salter Oval no.1 for the Youth Cup 2020.

Read More

YOUTH CUP TEAMS ANNOUNCED

Wed 18 Nov 2020

A little over three weeks to go until the Bulls Masters Youth Cup begins in Bundaberg and the teams have been named!

Read More

Country Challenge Final Set

Wed 14 Oct 2020

The Darling Downs Suns have made their first ever Bulls Masters Country Challenge Final to be played at the Gabba!

Read More
1 2 3