YOUTH CUP TEAMS ANNOUNCED

WIDE BAY FLAMES
Oliver Bembrick
Logan Beutel
Tom Currin
Ronan Dempsey
Jack Geldard (c)
Hunter Everard
Matthew Parker
Will Robinson
Nathan Roderick
Jayden Santacaterina
Harrison Sippel (vc)
Riley Sippel

COACH: Leanne Sippell
MANAGER: Matthew Sauer

MENTOR: Nathan Hauritz

FAR NORTH FUSION
Dalton Butler
Tait Coghlan
Brashar Coutts
Steele Gadd
Myles Howard
Tristan Lopez
Aiden Matthews
Chance Riggs
Brecon Weatherstone
Matt Wilkins
Hamish Wright
Dwayne Margiotta

COACH: Anthony Potts
MANAGER: Stephen Gadd

SCORER: Andrew Wright

MENTOR: TBA

SUNS DARLING DOWNS
Morgan Bourke
Matthew Butters
Thomas Doherty
Joseph Fry
Callum Galvin
Regan Liebke
Paarth Menon
William Nason
Scott Radford
Matthew Spanner
Rex Tooley
Reilo Vermeulen

COACH: Patrick Nason
MANAGER: Brendan Galvin

MENTOR: Peter Drinnen

NQ MONSOON
John McLean
Jack Sullivan
Eric Roy
Christian Payne
Tyler Fryer
Jarrod Camer
Taj Petersen
Bailey Gould
Reece Foley
Ryan Scodellaro
Dean Jones
Oskar Morrison Beard

COACH: Adam Ibell
MANAGER: Anthony McLean

MENTOR: Alistair McDermott

GOLD COAST THUNDER
Jordan Baker
Linden Clark
Rhys Dacey
James Guthrig
Alastair Johnson
Mitchell Parkes
Harrison Ryan
Armaan Sidhu
Daniel Statham
Riley Tattle
Reef Webb
Griffith Williams

COACH: Glen Stevenson
MANAGER: Zak Lopez

MENTOR: Nathan Reardon

CQ SEAMERS
Jackson Dingle
Jake Hansen
Reuben Harrold
Josh Welsh
Connor McKenzie
Luke Sanderson
Griff Thomson
Kori Ramsden
Sam Young
Liam Welsh
Rian Pout
Chayce Newman

COACH: Troy Welsh
MANAGER: Tony Newman

MENTOR: Charlie Hemphrey

SEQ STORMERS
Isaac Hardy
Dylan Crees
Aum Thanki
Zac Fisher
Lucas Seafont
Fareed Pandie
Fletcher Madden
Jack Talbot
Tom Stevenson
Sohail Khartree
Jared Adamski
Josh Martin

COACH: Brett Schmidt
MANAGER: Mark Adamski

MENTOR: Brendan Creevey

MACKAY/WHITSUNDAY NITROS
Riley Jackson
Zane Newton
Harry Fortescue
Ryan Pietzner
Lachlan Altmann
Maison Staas
Jay O'Loughlin
Drayer Smith
Nic Beardmore
Kayne Smith
Jackson Evetts
Lachlan Holmes

COACH: TBC

MENTOR: Mick Polzin

Share this article:

Country Challenge


YOUTH CUP TEAMS ANNOUNCED

Wed 18 Nov 2020

A little over three weeks to go until the Bulls Masters Youth Cup begins in Bundaberg and the teams have been named!

Read More

Country Challenge Final Set

Wed 14 Oct 2020

The Darling Downs Suns have made their first ever Bulls Masters Country Challenge Final to be played at the Gabba!

Read More

COUNTRY CHALLENGE 2020 TEAMS NAMED

Tue 22 Sep 2020

Teams have finally been revealed for the Bulls Masters Country Challenge 2020!

Read More

Country Challenge Final Set

Tue 08 Oct 2019

The Gold Coast Thunder will play the North Queensland Monsoons for the Bulls Masters Country Challenge held at the Gabba on the 19th of January.

Read More

TEAM LISTS CONFIRMED FOR BULLS MASTERS COUNTRY...

Mon 23 Sep 2019

Official team lists are in with less than two weeks to go until the Bulls Masters Country Challenge gets underway in Bundaberg.

Read More

Bundaberg To Host Bulls Masters Country Challenge...

Tue 02 Jul 2019

The Bulls Masters Country Challenge will be held in Bundaberg from 2019 to 2021 after the Rum City secured the rights this week.

Read More

WHY MACKAY/ WHITSUNDAY CRICKET SUCCESS IS NO...

Tue 08 Jan 2019

It's no fluke that Mackay/Whitsundays cricket is blossoming in recent times because past and present players are giving back to the game.

Read More

TEAMS EXPECT TO BE FULL STRENGTH FOR THE COUNTRY...

Thu 06 Dec 2018

Central Queensland Seamers are confident that former captain, Aaron Harmsworth will be recovered from injury in time for the Bulls Masters Country...

Read More
1 2