COUNTRY CHALLENGE TEAMS NAMED

Wide Bay Cricket
Chris Duff ( captain )
Andy Batten
Matthew Jackson
Arden Lankowski
Jarrod Laycock
Chris Napper
Brycen Mitchell
Ryan Norton
Ashley Sippel
Matthew Springate
Callum Stitt
Nathan Van Eekeren

COACH - SIMON GILLS
MANAGER - TROY IGNATENKO
MENTOR - Nathan Reardon

Far North Fusion
Daniel Parnell
Justin Reid
Jake Roach
Thomas Boorman
Rhys Camilleri
Blake Raper
William Robertson
Benjamin McCartney
Benjamin Shrimpton
Wade Mathews
Paul Nasser
Christopher Adams

COACH - Steven Kerwitz
MANAGER - Barry Weare
MENTOR - Jimmy Maher

North QLD Mansoons
Craig McElligott Captain
Sam Lowry
Daniel Gartrell
Justin Dixon
Travis Busch
Adam Zabala
Chris Stanger
Herbie Heuir
Jamie Heit
Cooper Guest
Lachlan Ford
Mitchell Burton

COACH - Brad Stout
MANAGER - Bob Haylett
MENTOR - Gavin Fitness

Mackay Whitsunday Nitros
Darryn Dyer
Jason Butterworth
Jakob Frerichs
Mason Kohler
Lane Kohler
Mitchell Wadsworth
Joe Hackney
Tom Vandenburgh
Wes Dyer
Luke Pietzner
Peter Blaik
Chris McEldowney

COACH - Dean McCartney
MANAGER - Shawn Frerichs
MENTOR - Dirk Tazelaar

Central QLD Seamers
David Heymer
Todd Harmsworth
Joe McGahan
Brent Hartley
Cameron Keene
Mark O'Keefe
Luke Johnstone
Callum McMahon
 Will Barwick
Josh Hamilton
Harry Rideout
Logan Whitfield

COACH - Jason Wells
MANAGER - Brock Seigert
MENTOR - Ken Healy

SEQ Stormers
Charith Anthony
Heoff Klease
James Martin
Jasper Singh
Vaughan Oldham
Anju Perera
Luke Pollock
Corey Flood
Aaron Nugter
Lachlan Vellacott (Captain)
Nick Verrenkamp
Lee Watts

COACH - Creig Jesberg
MANAGER - Justin Miller
MENTOR - Brendan Creevey

Darling Downs Suns
Chris Gillam
Pieter Van Der Kooij
Darren Koch
Arshvir Singh
Luke Neal
Tully Willson
Daniel Pollock
Ben Brocherie
Regan Hoger
Kieren Gibbs
Shaun McCarthy
Stuart McDonald

COACH - Justin Anderson
MANAGER - Clayton Forknall
MENTOR - Darren Lehmann

QCCA for Gold Coast Thunder
Claye Beams (captain)
Dhanushka Mitipolarachic
Reece McDonald
Kevin Chapman (vice captain)
Daley Miller
Canning Mason
Dayne Siede
Joshua Nelson
Sam Yabsley
Steven Graham
Phil Tunnicliffe
Joel Harrison
Jonathan Baldock

COACH - Shamus Robertson
MANAGER - Jonathan Smith
MENTOR - Chris Swan

Share this article:

Country Challenge


Dirk Tazelaar Medal Winner 2021

Mon 04 Oct 2021

Jake Roach was the standout player for the 2021 Bulls Masters Country Challenge held in Bundaberg.

Read More

Thunder and Monsoons Book Gabba Final

Mon 04 Oct 2021

Gold Coast Thunder and the North Queensland Monsoons are developing a tense rivalry that will have a new chapter when they clash in the Bulls Masters...

Read More

COUNTRY CHALLENGE TEAMS NAMED

Tue 28 Sep 2021

Who's going all out for the Gabba Final in 2021?

Read More

BULLS MASTERS COUNTRY CHALLENGE 2021

Tue 28 Sep 2021

Here is all you need to know ahead of the Country Challenge coming up this weekend.

Read More

Darling Downs Win Youth Cup 2020 in Bundaberg

Fri 18 Dec 2020

The Darling Downs Suns are your Bulls Masters Youth Cup champions for 2020 after going through the entire event undefeated.

Read More

Youth Cup Live-stream

Mon 07 Dec 2020

Once again the Bulls Masters will provide a live-stream of all games played on Salter Oval no.1 for the Youth Cup 2020.

Read More

YOUTH CUP TEAMS ANNOUNCED

Wed 18 Nov 2020

A little over three weeks to go until the Bulls Masters Youth Cup begins in Bundaberg and the teams have been named!

Read More

Country Challenge Final Set

Wed 14 Oct 2020

The Darling Downs Suns have made their first ever Bulls Masters Country Challenge Final to be played at the Gabba!

Read More
1 2 3