Bulls Masters Youth Cup Team Lists

The Bulls Masters Youth Cup is a little more than two weeks away with all zones aiming to take the mantle away from the Mackay/Whitsundays Nitros.
The teams that will defend the honour of their Regional Queensland zones have been named and are…

WIDE BAY FLAMES
Fletcher Brown
Chas Copas
Harrison Sippel
Riley Sippel
Dylan Heycox
Matthew Springate
Will Hamilton
Harrison Johnson
Grady McKay
Harry Jones
Hayden Kington
Lewis Williams

Coach: Simon Gills
Manager: Aaron Johnson
Scorer: Leanne Sippel
Mentor: Carl Rackemann

FAR NORTH FUSION
Finn Churchwood
James Belczacki
Christo Van Vurren
Jacob Maher
Prashant Goel
Sam Musgrove
Trent Delai
Thomas Herbert
Shaun Heinrich
Tasman Eaton
Matthew Coleman
Cody Lawrence

Coach: Matt Eaton
Manager: Kobus Van Vurren
Mentor: Nathan Hauritz

DARLING DOWNS SUNS
Callum Barnett
Jude Brocherie
Paul Draheim
Ben Lee
Jake Pacey
Dan Robinson
Ned O’Reilly
Arshvir Singh
Tom Sippel
Harrison Tzannes
Michael Weldon
Lachlan Williams

Coach: Regan Draheim
Manager: Brendan Barnett
Mentor: Gavin Fitness

NORTH QUEENSLAND MONSOONS
Adam Hobbs
Perry Baker
Cody Sadler
Benjamin Waller
Shahzaib Farhan
Corey Guldbransen
Paddy Glasheen
Sam Woodbury
Corey Jeeves
Ryan McCarron
Clem Needham
Tyler Thompson

Coach: Adam Ibell
Manager: Scott Murray
Mentor: Luke Feldman

GOLD COAST THUNDER
Zane Anderson
Ben Bradshaw
Aiden Bulkeley
Ryan Grove
Laith Khan
Joe Madden
Will Mahoney
Christian Milde
Darcy Riley
Declan Ross
Stirling Smith
Billy Walker

Coach: Rob Milde
Manager: Brett Anderson
Mentor: Chris Swan

CENTRAL QUEENSLAND SEAMERS
Rhett Austin
William Barwick
Clayton Box
Jack Connor
Jeb Ferry
Ben Heit
Joshua Hoare
Campbell Jarvis
Wyatt Thomson
Matty Van Bael
Joshua Welsh
Ryan Welsh

Coach: Geoff Connor
Manager: Troy Welsh
Mentor: Ken Healy

SEQ STORMERS
Caleb Doyle
Lachlan Cumming
Jack Talbot
Braydon Armstrong
Fareed Pandie
Vansh Singh
Callum Johnson
Harry Sammut
Patrick Schmidt
Lachlan Walker
Fletcher Madden
Mark Moran

Coach: Brett Schmidt
Manager: Glen Walker
Mentor: Brendan Creevey

MACKAY/WHITSUNDAY NITROS
Riley Smith
Riley Jackson
Matt Tomerini
Luke Pietzner
Zane Newton
Jonte Upton
Aseem Rana
Harry Fortescue
Bailey Doolan
Harrison Holmes
Ben Nosworthy
Jack Dwyer

Coach: Justin Dee
Manager: Peter Dool
Mentor: Peter George

Share this article:

General


New Partnership With Queensland Cricket Starts...

Tue 25 Sep 2018

The Bulls Masters sponsorship of Queensland Cricket for the 2018/19 season is already opening up more opportunities to develop the game in regional...

Read More

Mount Isa Disengaged School Tour

Thu 09 Aug 2018

Bulls Masters were back in the bush for some cricket clinics in Mount Isa

Read More

2018 Golf Series

Mon 18 Jun 2018

Golf Days at the Gold Coast in Brisbane helped raise funds for Queensland's only children's hospice, Hummingbird House.

Read More

Bulls Masters Witness Drought Devastation In...

Thu 26 Apr 2018

The Longreach Tour was about much more than just cricket as the Bulls Masters teamed up with Outback Futures to try and support the drought stricken...

Read More

THOMMO & MOORE HOLD COURT

Thu 22 Mar 2018

Jeff Thomson, Billy Moore, Holly Ferling and Karina Brown entertain guests at the Steak & Shiraz lunch.

Read More

BULLS MASTERS V BUNDY INVITATIONAL XI

Sat 17 Feb 2018

The Bulls Masters first ever trip to Bundaberg was a huge success with the game coming right down to the wire.

Read More

Whitsundays Coast Tour 2017

Sun 01 Oct 2017

The Bulls Masters toured the Proserpine and Whitsundays Coast in aid of the cyclone affected region....

Read More

South East QLD Schools Program

Mon 04 Sep 2017

The Bulls Masters are in high demand with cricket season just around the corner, visiting over 150 kids across SEQ last week!

Read More
1 2 3 4