Bulls Masters Youth Cup Team Lists

The Bulls Masters Youth Cup is a little more than two weeks away with all zones aiming to take the mantle away from the Mackay/Whitsundays Nitros.
The teams that will defend the honour of their Regional Queensland zones have been named and are…

WIDE BAY FLAMES
Fletcher Brown
Chas Copas
Harrison Sippel
Riley Sippel
Dylan Heycox
Matthew Springate
Will Hamilton
Harrison Johnson
Grady McKay
Harry Jones
Hayden Kington
Lewis Williams

Coach: Simon Gills
Manager: Aaron Johnson
Scorer: Leanne Sippel
Mentor: Carl Rackemann

FAR NORTH FUSION
Finn Churchwood
James Belczacki
Christo Van Vurren
Jacob Maher
Prashant Goel
Sam Musgrove
Trent Delai
Thomas Herbert
Shaun Heinrich
Tasman Eaton
Matthew Coleman
Cody Lawrence

Coach: Matt Eaton
Manager: Kobus Van Vurren
Mentor: Nathan Hauritz

DARLING DOWNS SUNS
Callum Barnett
Jude Brocherie
Paul Draheim
Ben Lee
Jake Pacey
Dan Robinson
Ned O’Reilly
Arshvir Singh
Tom Sippel
Harrison Tzannes
Michael Weldon
Lachlan Williams

Coach: Regan Draheim
Manager: Brendan Barnett
Mentor: Gavin Fitness

NORTH QUEENSLAND MONSOONS
Adam Hobbs
Perry Baker
Cody Sadler
Benjamin Waller
Shahzaib Farhan
Corey Guldbransen
Paddy Glasheen
Sam Woodbury
Corey Jeeves
Ryan McCarron
Clem Needham
Tyler Thompson

Coach: Adam Ibell
Manager: Scott Murray
Mentor: Luke Feldman

GOLD COAST THUNDER
Zane Anderson
Ben Bradshaw
Aiden Bulkeley
Ryan Grove
Laith Khan
Joe Madden
Will Mahoney
Christian Milde
Darcy Riley
Declan Ross
Stirling Smith
Billy Walker

Coach: Rob Milde
Manager: Brett Anderson
Mentor: Chris Swan

CENTRAL QUEENSLAND SEAMERS
Rhett Austin
William Barwick
Clayton Box
Jack Connor
Jeb Ferry
Ben Heit
Joshua Hoare
Campbell Jarvis
Wyatt Thomson
Matty Van Bael
Joshua Welsh
Ryan Welsh

Coach: Geoff Connor
Manager: Troy Welsh
Mentor: Ken Healy

SEQ STORMERS
Caleb Doyle
Lachlan Cumming
Jack Talbot
Braydon Armstrong
Fareed Pandie
Vansh Singh
Callum Johnson
Harry Sammut
Patrick Schmidt
Lachlan Walker
Fletcher Madden
Mark Moran

Coach: Brett Schmidt
Manager: Glen Walker
Mentor: Brendan Creevey

MACKAY/WHITSUNDAY NITROS
Riley Smith
Riley Jackson
Matt Tomerini
Luke Pietzner
Zane Newton
Jonte Upton
Aseem Rana
Harry Fortescue
Bailey Doolan
Harrison Holmes
Ben Nosworthy
Jack Dwyer

Coach: Justin Dee
Manager: Peter Dool
Mentor: Peter George

Share this article:

General


Bulls Masters Youth Cup Team Lists

Tue 26 Nov 2019

Teams have all been named for the Bulls Masters Youth Cup held in Mackay at Harrup Park from December 8th to 12th.

Read More

BULLS MASTERS TO SPONSOR QLD CRICKET AGAIN IN...

Thu 29 Aug 2019

Queensland's past player organisation, the Bulls Masters will once again sponsor Queensland Cricket for the 2019/20 season.

Read More

VALE SAM TRIMBLE

Mon 29 Jul 2019

Queensland Cricket legend Sam Trimble has passed away overnight at the age of 84.

Read More

Bulls Masters Cairns Tour 2019

Fri 24 May 2019

Bulls Masters headed North to open the Great Barrier Reef Masters Games and help raise money for "COUCH"

Read More

Masters Bring Rain To Emerald

Thu 25 Apr 2019

The Bulls Masters were back on the road to visit the Central Queensland town of Emerald and it's surrounding region for a T20 game, dinner and of...

Read More

BUNDABERG TOUR A RAGING SUCCESS

Thu 14 Mar 2019

The Bulls Masters headed to Bundaberg to raise some funds for the Bundaberg Cricket Association. After a sold out dinner and a T20 game that saw in...

Read More

BULLS MASTERS DO CHINCHILLA MELON-FEST

Thu 14 Feb 2019

The Bulls Masters went West to Chinchilla to help open the Chinchilla Melon-Fest with a T20 game against a local team called the Chinchilla District...

Read More

BULLS MASTERS YOUTH CUP TEAMS NAMED

Wed 05 Dec 2018

All teams have been named ahead of the Bulls Masters under 16 Youth Cup to be held in Mackay December 16-20.

Read More
1 2 3