BULLS MASTERS YOUTH CUP TEAMS NAMED

Darling Downs Suns have won the past two Youth Cups but will have a target on their back this year as they aim to go for the hatrick. The players that will represent each region in the Bulls Masters Youth Cup:

WIDE BAY FLAMES
Jaden Heness
Fletcher Brown
Chas Copas
Jack Munro
Travis Price
Dylan Heycox
Edward Ryan
Caleb Szegfu
Matthew Jackson
Kynan Hard
Matthew Springate
Isaac Kelsey

Coach: Simon Gills

Manager: Mark Newton

CFN FUSION
Kyle Cini
Luke Twomey
Mason Blaney
Logan Poggioli
Max Gadd
Matthew Reichardt
Jett Prien
Zac Myrteza
Jarrod France
Ben Jones
Brendan Johns
Oakley Wallace

Coach: Dan Weston
Manager: Lachlan Ford

DARLING DOWNS SUNS
Ben Brocherie
Lochlan Convery
Morgan Galvin
Patrick Gordon
Samual Healy
Dheyey Shah
Matthew Smith
Archie Steele
Benjamin Toohey
Hayden Webcke
Harrison Williams
Alex Willmett

Coach: Paul Toohey
Manager:Matthew Healy

NQ MONSOONS
Riley Miller
Kaemon Ellerton
Hunter Lim
Liam Canavan
Jonathon Barnes
Ethan Ramsbotham
Campbell Corrigan
Tom Duffy
Cian Mendiolea
Jake Scherff
Jarrod Edmondson
Jonathon Caspanello

Coach: Max Christensen

Manager: Peter Busch

GOLD COAST THUNDER
Elliot Ansell
Austin Billings
Michael Craig
Josh Dey
Riley Gadsby
Ryan Grey
Austin Harris
Luke Kelly
Ethan Mikkelson
Darby Scott
Finn Smith
Judd van der Laan

Coach: Craig Mallory
Manager: Max Mallory

CQ SEAMERS
Patrick Chay
Toby Gale
Sam Guerin
Max Norris-Kvikne
Stevie Roser
Mitchell Kelly
Kelly Murphy
Jackson Hagan
Matt Van Bael
Jake Robertson
Matthew Perkins
Bow Connor

Coach: Kade Horan
Manager: Vicki Gale

SEQ STORMERS
Daniel Acret
Jacob Anderson
Tom Billion
Dasham Grewal
Dylan Henderson
Alex Maynard
Dylan McAteer
Patrick Schmidt
Cameron Steinhardt
Nicholas Strong
Jaiden Taylor
Tom Whitney

Coach: Aaron Moore
Manager: Ben McAteer

MACKAY/WHITSUNDAY NITROS
Jaxn Sign
Ben Zurvas
Sandon Neilson
Henry Wells
Isaac Borg
Fletcher Clark
Matthew Tomerini
Patrick Hoare
Lachan Gergits-Tett
Andrew Borg
Austin Edge
Harrison Holmes

Coach: Adam Knezevic
Manager: Chris Dunn

Share this article:

General


BULLS MASTERS V BUNDY INVITATIONAL XI

Sat 17 Feb 2018

The Bulls Masters first ever trip to Bundaberg was a huge success with the game coming right down to the wire.

Read More

Whitsundays Coast Tour 2017

Sun 01 Oct 2017

The Bulls Masters toured the Proserpine and Whitsundays Coast in aid of the cyclone affected region....

Read More

South East QLD Schools Program

Mon 04 Sep 2017

The Bulls Masters are in high demand with cricket season just around the corner, visiting over 150 kids across SEQ last week!

Read More

The Battle of the Whitsundays

Wed 30 Aug 2017

Join the Bulls Masters in the Whitsundays for this FREE event!

Read More

Over 40 T/20 Challenge Recognised

Mon 10 Apr 2017

Herbert River Cricket Club receive 2017 Australia Day Award for 'Community Event of the Year" Recognising the Over 40's T/20 Challenge every year in...

Read More

Bulls Masters Clean Up In Chinchilla...

Wed 22 Feb 2017

The Bulls Masters side has triumphed over the Chinchilla Watermelons at the WoodAg Melon Bash....

Read More

Law, Appointed West Indies Head Coach!

Mon 30 Jan 2017

One of crickets hardest jobs, taken by Ex Queensland great...

Read More

Matthew Hayden inducted into the Hall of Fame

Tue 24 Jan 2017

Matthew Hayden was inducted into the Hall of Fame on Monday night.

Read More
1 2